We are going on the journey of history and of the Great Union
The trip program
Hour: 9:45 - Meeting point: National Tourist Information and Promotion Center from Zalău
Hour: 10:00 – Departure from Zalău
Hour: 10:15 - The monument of Mihai Viteazu, from Guruslău
Hour: 11:00 – Visit at the Greek-Catholic Church "Virgin Mary" and "Simeon Right" from Bocșa
Hour: 12:00 – Heroes Park from Sălăjeni
Hour: 12:40 - Visit at the woodworking craftsman's workshop, Andrei Şule, from Sărmăşag
Hour: 13:50 - Visit the Wooden Church "Saint Archangels Mihail and Gavril" from Derşida
Hour: 14:40 - Visit the "Şincai - Coposu" Cultural Complex and the "Nativity of Saint John the Baptist" Monastery from Bobota.
Hour: 16:00 – Return in Zalău
We are waiting for you to sign up at the Zalău National Tourist Information and Promotion Center located in the Transilvania Building, Iuliu Maniu Square no. 4-6, daily, from 9am to 17th, until October 17th. The trip will be free of charge and, for reasons of organizing or contracting the means of transport, we invite you to consider the entry, firmly.
International Symposium on Visual Arts "Art in the Garden", 7th edition
8-18 October
Theme: The spring understood as the mouth of living water or righteous water
Artists: Horea Paștina (Bucharest), Mihai Sârbulescu (Bucharest), Cristian Dițoiu (Bucharest), Marian Dobre (Cluj Napoca), Alexandru Antonescu (Alba Iulia), Radu Șerban (Cluj-Napoca), Crinela Antonescu (Alba Iulia) și George Mircea (Bucharest). From Italy will attend the painter Valeriu Paladi.
Step by step, day after day, those who will cross the threshold of the Garden will be able to accompany the invited artists this year in their adventure to rediscover, revive, and interpret this geometric place defined by both the romantic air of Wesselényi Castle and the futuristic of the geodesic dome.
Place: Botanical Garden ”Vasile Fati” from Jibou
17 October
The exhibition of Master Horea Paştina
Hour: 17:00
Place: Central for Culture and Art Zalău
Get Real, Zalău!
”One world Romania Zalău !” Festival
Evening Gala ”One world Romania at Zalău ”
Hour 19:00 – ”The other side of All Things” documentary film – subtitled in Romanian.
Director: Mila Turajlic
Parents' agreement for children under 12 / One World Cup winner 2018
Location: Transilvania Building
Free entry
Get Real, Zalău!
”One World Romania at Zalău” Festival !
Hour 15:30 – ”The sexpert will respond”
US 2017
Director : Vaishali Sinha
Subtitled documentary film in Romanian
Location: Transylvanian Building
Free entrance
Hour 18:00 – ”Great Communist Robbery” – documentary movie
Romania 2004
Director : Alexandru Solomon
Guest : director Alexandru Solomon
Location : Transylvania Building
Free entrance
Hour 21:00 – ”A step after seraphim” – fiction film
Romania 2017
Director: Daniel Sandu
Produced by Ada Solomon
Guests : producătoarea Ada Solomon și regizorul Daniel Sandu
Location: Transylvania Building
Free entrance
Get Real, Zalău !
”One World Romania at Zalău” Festival !
Hour 15:00 – ”Dead country” – documentary movie
Romania 2017
Director : Radu Jude
Guest: Ada Solomon
Location: Transylvania Building
Free entrance
Hour 17:30 – ” Soldiers. The story of Ferentari” – fiction film
Romania 2017
Director: Ivana Mladenovic
Produced by Ada Solomon
Guests : Ada Solomon and Ivana Mladenivic
Location: Transylvania Building
Free entrance
Hour 20:30 – ”Healed hearts” – fiction film
Romania 2016
Director: Radu Jude
Produced by Ada Solomon
Guests : Ada Solomon and Radu Jude
Location: Transylvania Building
Free entrance
”DACIKA - Hero Tribute”
Hour 19:30 – ”DACIKA – Hero Tribute”, an original musical concept meant to symbolize, through an artistic product of the highest professional and full decency, the two events of utmost importance in the modern history of Romania: the First World War and the Great Union.
Guests : Soloists and musicians of the "ION DACIAN" Operetta and Musical Theater in Bucharest
Location: The Amphitheater of the Roman Castrum in Porolissum, Moigrad
Free entry
„HAIDAȚ’ PĂ LA NOI! DESCHIDEȚI LADA CU ZESTRE SĂLĂJEANĂ !”
Between 13:00-19:00
-send message to relatives in the country or abroad on postcards offered by CNIPT Zalău
-interactive workshops for children and adults for making brooches, beads and bracelets, painting workshop
-artisanal and local products: wood-painted icons, wicker and straw bells, stitches and fabrics, strawberries, cosmetics and lavender food, various sorts of pancakes, champagne, sweet ginger
-tasting traditional local food:pies, cabbage rolls, cheese cocornate, home-made bread, honey and various varieties of jam, marshmallows, sweet goats.
-tombola
Place: The alleys from the Municipal Central Park from Zalău
Hour 16:00 -16:15
Presentation of the tourism promotion project "Hoinar prin Sălaj" - prof. Mirel Matyas
Hour 16:15-16:25
The therapeutic and beauty benefits of lavender-Coșul cu Lavandă
Hour 16:25-17:00
The Short Film Projection "Oamenii din Dealul Țarinei"
Presentation - the portrait of Iuliu Maniu, the artisan of the Great Union - presents the priest Cristian Borz
Ora 17:00-17:15
Vocal Group "Dealul Ţarinii" from Bădăcin
Hour 17:15-18:15
Folkloric show performed by the "Columna" Folkloric Ensemble and the "Porolissum" Professional Artistic Ensemble of the Zalău Municipal House of Culture
Place: The amphitheater from the Municipal Central Park from Zalău
SYMPHONIC JAZZ IN TRANSYLVANIA GB
Hour 19.00 : Elena Mindru & Romanian Youth Orchestra Celebrates the Centenary of Romania with a Symphonic Jazz Concert in Zalău.
Conductor:
Cosette Justo Valdez ( Cuba/Germani)
Soloist :
Elena Mîndru – voice ( Romania)
Tuomas J Turunen – piano (Finlanda)
Michael Acker – contrabass (Romania)
Borislav (Bobby) Petrov – drums (Bulgaria)
Dan Variu - traditional whistle (Romania)
Location: Union Cultural House Zalău
The entrance will be based on invitations.
The invitations are at the Municipal Cultural House from Zalău, starting from 30.08.2018
Manifestările omagiale de la Guruslău
ora 16:00 Deschiderea oficială la Monument
orele 17:00 – 23:00 Program artistic la scenă: Ansamblul „Bocşana” (Bocşa) și Școala Populară de Arte și Meserii a CCAJS; Ansamblul „Járdovány” (Borla); Ansamblul folcloric „Meseşul” al CCAJS cu secţia română şi secţia maghiară; Formaţia de dansuri „Árvalányhaj” (Nuşfalău); Ansamblul „Someşul” (Jibou);Erika Papp; Grigore Grigoruţ.
Invitaţi: Ionuț Dîrjan, Călin Hădade, Julian Tanța și Denisa Blaga; Flaviu Pop şi „Sălăjenii”.
ora 23:00 Foc de artificii
Loc: Guruslău
Intrarea liberă
Celebration ”Simion Bărnuțiu-History and Local Traditions "
- an annual cultural event dedicated to the great political, historical, philosophical and pedagogical person, Simion Bărnuţiumade through the effort of the authorities and inhabitants of Bocsa, for all those who like the village and who want to discover its artistic experiences expressed through literature, painting, sculpture, crafts. A celebrationfor the soul after 100 years since the Great Union.
Place: Bocșa
Free entry
”Machete Glamor Team”, 1st edition
The event is a culinary festival, an outdoor live show of 100%,at the first edition, prepared with many culinary surprises, even a tombola.
The culinary surprises are made with passion, dedication and professionalism by Chief Executive Adrian Szucs & The Team.
Place: In the parking lot of the Glamour Restaurant, located on No. 2 Parcului Street from Zalău.
Free entry
”Celebrating the village of Marin”, 3rd edition
July 20-22nd
”Celebrating the village of Marin” - an event spread over several days, which will include creative workshops, camp for children, show, reenactments, projection of outdoor film, exhibitions etc.
The Marines' sons are proposing good time spent together, learning about the lifestyle our ancestors used to have.
Place: No.174 Marin, Sălaj County
Free entry
July 13th - International Festival of Folklore ”La Fântâna Dorului”, 18th edition
18:00 - 18 performances from the Republic of Moldova, Ukraine (Cernăuți region and Transcarpathia region), Hungary and Romania will participate.
18:30 – traditional Romanian costume, song and folkloric dance parade
Place: The scene of the Citadel Park in Şimleu Silvaniei
July 14th
18:00 - 18 performances from the Republic of Moldova, Ukraine (Cernăuți region and Transcarpathia region), Hungary and Romania will participate.
21:00 - Romanian music concert of the band Desperado and Mircea Rusu Band.
Place: The scene of the Citadel Park in Şimleu Silvaniei
July 15th
18:00 - 18 performances from the Republic of Moldova, Ukraine (Cernăuți region and Transcarpathia region), Hungary and Romania will participate.
Place: The scene of the Citadel Park in Şimleu Silvaniei
July 5th - National Tour ”Romantic Fusion”
18:30 – Flute and piano Recital
Ruxandra Rus - flute
Despina Ilieva - piano
On Schubert’s, Dvorak’s and Franck’s music
Place: „Dialoguri europene” Hall of the Centre for Culture and Art Sălaj
June 28th - The Dowry and its prezervation
The Dowry and its prezervation
14:00 – ethnographic opening under the generic ”The Dowry and its preservation”
- the round table ”The gentle fairies flowers and flowers of the traditional costume of Sălaj”
Place: The Art Museum "Ioan Sima"
Zalău - Porolissum Roman Festival – XIII
June 30th
13:00 - 18:00 The interaction of the public with the workshops of the military camps and the County Museum of History
13:00 Under the sign of Victory - gladiator training (Lvdvs Tomitanvs-Constanţa)
13:30 Archaic dances - Dacian Nymphs - The Sanctimonia Nemesis Dance School, The Natae Severianae Dance School.
15:30 - At the target-archery race of the representatives of historical reconstitution associations
16:00 Archaic dances - Dacian Nymphs - The Sanctimonia Nemesis Dance School, The Natae Severianae Dance School.
20:00-20:30 - Going to Praetoria Gate from Porolissum Archeological Site.
20:30 - Corbu-concert of the Corbu musical project
21:30 - Declaring Roman hostility against Dacia. Emperor Domitian delegate General Corneliu Fuscus as commander of the military campaign (1931 years since the conflict in 87 AD)
22:00 Through the ashes of the Empire. THE INSURGENCE - The night siege with arrows and incendiary projectiles of the barbarian populations around Dacia - battle scene in front of Praetoria Gate.
Place: Zalău - Marble Plate - Military Camps
July 1st
10:00-12:00 - At the Roman Gates of the Province - trip to the Roman fortification in the Meseșeană Gate (departure from the end of Ortelec to Moigrad)
Place: Porolissum Archaeological Complex
July 1st
13:00 - 17:00 - Interaction of the public with the military camps
13:00 - Ave, Imperator, morituri te salutant! - gladiator battles (Lvdvs Memnii-Cluj School)
13:30 - Archaic dances - Dacian Nymphs - The Sanctimonia Nemesis Dance School, The Natae Severianae Dance School.
14:00-16:30 - Tombola (first extraction).
In the footsteps of Apicivs - demonstration of cooking with tasting of ancient recipes of historical re- enactement associations present at the festival
14:00 – Ave, Imperator, morituri te salutant! - gladiator battles (Lvdvs Tomitanvs School Constanța)
14:30 - Artisans of war! Demonstrations of historical re-enaaactment of the Romans and the Barbarians
Valetudinarium- demonstration of wounded care at the Roman Campaign Hospital
15:00 - Tombola (the second extraction).
The history next to us! Demonstrations of historical re-enactment of the Romans and Barbarions
16:00 - Archaic dances - Dacian Nymphs - The Sanctimonia Nemesis Dance School, The Natae Severianae Dance School.
16:30 -17:00 Parade in the Praetoria Gate area for the final battle (route - Amphitheater-Castru-Porta Praetoria)
17:00 - Marte Invictus – 1930 years since the first Battle of Tapae in AD 88. Chr. (La Porta Praetoria)
Tombola - Extracting the Grand Prix. Greetings from the troops.
Place: Amphitheater - Military Camps
Bus schedule:
Getting to Porolissum from the center in front of the County Library,
Saturday, June 30th, 2018
19:00; 19:30
Sunday 1 July 2018 - Hours
12:00; 12:30
Descent from Porolissum
Saturday 30 June 2018 - 23:00 hours
Sunday 1 July 2018 - 18:30
Tenaris CineLatino Film Festival
June 26th
22:00Screening of the „Un soi de familie (A kind of family)” film (Argentina)
Place: The Amphitheatre from the Municipal Central Park
Free entrance
June 27th
17:00 Screening of the ”România neîmblânzită (Romania untamed)” documentary (Romania)
19:00 Screening of the ”Ghinionistul (The Unlucky)” film (Romania)
Place: The Event Hall from the Transylvania Building
22:00 Screening of the ”Un pas în urma serafimilor (A step behind the seraphims)” film (Romania)
Place: The Amphitheatre from the Municipal Central Park
Free entrance
June 28th
17:00 Screening of the ”O femeie fantastică (A fantastic woman)” film (Chile)
19:00 Screening of the ”Charlestone” film (Romania)
Place: The Event Hall from the Transylvania Building
22:00 Screening of the ”În căutarea nevrotică a serenității (In the neurotic quest for serenity)” film (Brazilia)
Place: The Amphitheatre from the Municipal Central Park
Free entrance
June 16th - We go on a trip on the trail of History and the Great Union!
The trip program
ora 09:45 – Meeting point: National Tourist Information Center from Zalău
ora 10:00 – Bust of Iuliu Maniu, Zalău
ora 10:15 – Departure from Zalău
ora 10:45 – Visiting the Orthodox Church „Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril”, from Pericei
ora 11:30 – Visiting the Memorial House Iuliu Maniu, Greek - Catholic Church „Întâmpinarea Domnului şi Toţi Sfinţii” and visit a local producer, the Vălcăuan family, from Bădăcin
ora 13:30 – Bust of Iuliu Maniu, Șimleu Silvaniei
ora 14:30 – Return to Zalău.
Free transport
Entries shall be made until June 14th at the National Tourist Information Center from Zalău, in Transylvania Building, No. 4 – 6 Piața Iuliu Maniu, daily, between 09 – 17.
”Un dar pentru mame”
16:00 - Painting exhibition ”Un dar pentru mame” - The children and the young people from the ZalăuArt painting club of the Municipal Cultural House from Zalău, coordinated by Dumitru Costălaș
Place: Municipal Cultural House from Zalău
The Seasons Tour (I) The Winter Touristic Tour
09:45 – Meeting point: National Tourist Information Center from Zalău
10:00 – Departure from Zalău
10:30–Wooden Church ”St. Mihail and Gavril”, from Sânmihaiu Almașului
11:30 –The „Szentiványi” Mansion and Reformed Church, from Sfăraș
12:55 – Visiting the workshop of a wood carver, Nelu Mangău, Zalău traditional manufacturer miniature sculptor for bottles filled with palincă from Fildu de Sus
15:00 – The Fortress from Almașu
15:00 – Return to Zalău.
Transport price: 23,50 lei /person (the amount represents transport costs).
Travel enrollments can be made at the National Tourist Information Center from Zalău, in Transylvania Building, No. 4 – 6 Piața Iuliu Maniu, daily, between 09 – 17.
”Peregrinări sălăjene”
13:00 – Graphics and Painting Exhibition Opening performed by students of the Art Section of ”Apáczai Csere János” Theretical High School from Cluj-Napoca. The exhibition can be visited during February and March.
Place: Centre for Culture and Art Sălaj
Free Entrance
”Mărţişoare pentru mame”
17:00 Musical-choreographic show dedicated to Women’s Day -”Mărţişoare pentru mame”: Porolissum Artistic Professional Ensemble, Columna Folkloric Ensemble; Vocalists: Denisa Cristea, Raul Maxian, Andreea Satmari, Denisa Mirișan, Claudiu Costinaș, Andreea Vălean Indrecan, Aurora Moga Popovici, Ileana Domuţa Mastan, Rodica Pop Seling și Vasile Coca.
Place: Union Cultural House Zalău
Ticket: 10 Romanian Lei
Tickets are available at the headquarters of the Municipal Cultural House Zalău starting February 19th. Opening hours: Monday to Thursday 11:00-18:00, Friday: 11:00-15:00.
nary year - ”Hai Să Dăm Mână Cu Mână”
16:30 – musical-choreographic show dedicated to the Unification of the Romanian Principalities . Artists: Professional Artistic Ensemble ”Porolissum” of the Municipal House for Culture from Zalău; Claudiu Costinaș, Andreea Vălean Indrecan, Aurora Moga Popovici, Rodica Pop Seling, Ileana Domuța Mastan and Vasile Coca. Guests: Felix Gălan and Ioan Dordoi.
Place: Union Cultural House from Zalău
Free entry based on invitations. Invitations are available at the Municipal Culture House Zalău starting January 17th 2018. Program: Monday-Thursday: 10:00-17:00; Friday: 10:00-14:00.
”Cutting Pigs in a traditional way” Contest- IVth edition
07:30 - The opening. Every team will choose and occupy their place
08:00 - Stabbing the pigs
08:30 - Presenting the teams
08:30 – 9:00 - The pig will be scorched, cleaned and tranched while tasting a warm wine
10:30 - Presenting the butcher's roast .The judging, traditional dishes with pickled cabbage
11:30 - Butcher's qualification after cutting mode and preparation
of the meat
13:00 - Tasting preparations with pickled cabbage. Preparing the sausages and the ”caltaboș”
13:30 - Visiting the neighboring teams
14:30 - Tasting the sausages and the ”caltaboș”
15:30 - Presenting the obtained scores
Last day of registration January 24th 2017, more information at the phone number 0742085838- Mr. Varga Mihály
Place: The court of the House of Culture from Nușfalău
”To the Star!”
17:00 - Evening of music and lyric poetry of Mihai Eminescu
Artists: Professional Artistic Ensemble “Porolissum” Orchestra from Zalău, Ionuț Dârjan (violin), Rodica Pop Seling (soprano), Ramona Barna, (soprano), Radu Herțe (violin), Andrei Pocol (violin), Darius Taloș (piano) and Alexandru Păun (guitar).
Reciter: Ioan Pintea.
- Exhibition Opening performed by students of the Art High School ”Ioan Sima” and by the members of the Painting Club ZalăuArt of the Municipal Cultural House from Zalau.
Place: Events Hall of the Transylvania Building
Free entrance
„Clio Box”
13:00 - opening with the occasion of the National Culture Day - centuries of history from warehouses and boxes in a special exhibition
- The exhibition can be visited until February 4, 2018.
Place: ”Ioan Sima” Art Museum
International Festival of Christmas Carols - 6th Edition
13:30 – Romanian Orthodox Parish with groups of Christmas Carol singers; ”Mugurii Codrului”, Băiţa de Sub Codru; Christmas Carol singers from Oarţa de Jos, Maramures; Christmas Carol singers from Bogdand, Satu Mare, ”Horitoarele” from Aluniş commune, Sălaj County; Kids' Club from Cehu Silvaniei, Sălaj; Ensemble ”Poeniţa” from Cehu Silvaniei, Sălaj; Group of Carol singers Association ”Cleopa” from Miercurea Ciuc, Harghita county; Group of Carol singers ”Dumbrãvița”, Maramureș county; Popular School of Arts ”Liviu Borlan” from Baia Mare; Vocal Group ”Plaiuri Codreneşti” from Cehu Silvaniei, Sălaj; ”Poiana” Group from Ciumărna, Sãlaj; ”Angels” from Fãrcaşa, Maramures; ”Plaiuri Codreneşti” Band with Andreea Gurzău, Ștefania Domuţa; Ensemble ”Someşul” Jibou, Sălaj; Folk Ensemble ”Meseşul” from the Center of Culture and Art of the Sălaj County Special guests: ”Christian National Movement”, a theatre troupe of the Cultural Artistic Society of the Republic of Serbia; ”Lăstăreii Speranței”" from Fundurii Vechi, Republic of Moldova and other renowned singers of popular music
Place: House of Urban Culture from Cehu Silvaniei
Free entrance
International Festival of Christmas Carols - 6th Edition
18:00 – Reformed Church from Cehu Silvaniei; Romanian and Hungarian Baptist Church; Orthodox Parish with groups of Christmas Carol singers; Technological High School "Gheorghe Pop de Băseşti" Hungarian section; Secondary School "Gyulaffy László"
Place : House of Urban Culture from Cehu Silvaniei
Free entrance
Christmas carols concert “Deschide ușa creștine”
17:00 – Christmas carols concert “Deschide ușa creștine”
Invited guests: Group of Christmas carols from Pria, Sălaj county, Group of Christmas carols from Bucea, Cluj County, Group of Christmas carols „Muguri de folclor” from Cluj-Napoca,Group of Christmas carols ”Flori de cântec românesc” fromMaramureș county, Ensemble ”Cununa Blăjelului” from Sibiu county, and the artists: Mihaela and Ciprian Istrate, Ileana Matus and the Group ”Moroșanca”, Maria Butilă, Ionela Moruțan, Livia Sorlea, Maria Moldovan and the Group „Colindămu- Colindăm”, Viorica Brândușan, Mariana Suciu, Alin Ienciu and Marian Lupo, Ioan Dordoi, Felix Gălan, Doru Pop, Ionuț Bledea and Diana Cârlig.
Place: Union Cultural House from Zalău
Ticket: 10 lei; 20 lei
Tickets are available at the concert halls House. Opening hours: Monday to Friday 13:00 – 18:00.
Charity Fair ”Smiles for Christmas”
09:00 – 21:00 – traditional local products and special products for Christmas; photos with Santa Nicholas; bread with lard and onion, bograci, mulled wine and hot tea
Place: The Market from Crasna
14:00 – Charity Concert
Place: Cultural House „Petőfi Sándor” from Crasna
Charity Fair ”Smiles for Christmas”
09:00 – 21:00 – traditional local products and special products for Christmas; photos with Santa Nicholas; bread with lard and onion, bograci, mulled wine and hot tea
Place: The Market from Crasna
Concert of symphonic music: the piano professor Sütő Szilárd and his pupils
Place: Cultural House „Petőfi Sándor” from Crasna
Charity Fair ”Smiles for Christmas”
17:00 – 21:00 – traditional local products and special products for Christmas; photos with Santa Nicholas; bread with lard and onion, bograci, mulled wine and hot tea
Place: The Market from Crasna
Painting exhibition: Caba Maria and her pupils
Place: Cultural House „Petőfi Sándor” from Crasna
Christmas carols concert ”O, ce veste minunată!”
12:00 – old carols: ”Irozi” and ”Viflaimul” – participants: The Male Choir of the Sălăjeni Parish; the pupils of the „Simeon Bărnuțiu” Secondary School from Bocșa; catechesis group of the „Sf. Mihail și Gavriil” Orthodox Church from Sălăjeni; group of carols’ singers from Sălăjeni, Bocșa and Câmpia
Place: „Sf. Mihail și Gavriil” Orthodox Church from Sălăjeni.
Christmas Concert ”Transylvanian Carols”
17:00 –Christmas Concert ”Transylvanian Carols” – the Ensemble ”Icoane” for Romanian Traditional Music – Conductors Ioan Bocșa and Alina Stan
Place: ”Sf. Vineri” Cathedral from Zalău
Free Entrance
”It’s our National Day! Come to celebrate!”
12:00 – 16:00
- making flags and badges
- raffle with prizes
- documentary photo exhibition: The National Day of Romania in images
- free visit at the Gallery of the personalities and the temporary exhibition ”In the footsteps of Mars”
- ”Romanians dowry” – contest with prizes
- painting workshop
Place: County Museum of History and Art Zalău
”The National Day of Romania”
12:00 – The Wreath Laying Ceremony and the military parade for celebrating ”The National Day of Romania”
Place: Central Park of Șimleu Silvaniei
13:00 – Painting Exhibition Opening ”The Parable of My Town”
Place: Great Hall of the Touristic Information Center from Șimleu Silvaniei
”Path of lights”
18:00 – ”Path of lights” – event organised to celebrate the ”National Day of Romania” through 1000 of ignited candles
Place: Municipal Central Park from Zalău
”The National Day of Romania”
11:20 – Wreath Laying Ceremony at the Monument of Iuliu Maniu
13:00 – Military Parade
Place: Piața 1 Decembrie 1918 from Zalău
”Traditional masks from Maramureș”
12:00 – exhibition opening ”Traditional masks from Maramureș”
Place: Art Museum ”Ioan Sima”
” The National Day of Romania ”
16:00 – choreographic and musical show dedicated to December the 1st – ”The National Day of Romania ” : Folkloric Ensemble ”Mesesul” of the Center for Culture and Art Sălaj and Professional Artistic Ensemble ”Porolissum” of the Municipal House for Culture from Zalău
Place: Union Cultural House from Zalău
The entrance is based on invitations. Invitations are available at the Municipal House for Culture from Zalău starting November 25th.
“Song and dance on ancestral land” -4th edition
18:00 – Folkloric Ensemble for children and youth “Columna” from Zalău, Sălaj county
- Traditional Folkloric Ensemble “Takács Mihály” from Voivodeni, Mureș county
- Folkloric Ensemble “Cununa” from Agnita, Sibiu county
- Folkloric Ensemble “Someșul-Napoca” from Cluj-Napoca, Cluj county
- Professional Artistic Ensemble “Porolissum” from Zalău, Sălaj county
- Professional Artistic Ensemble “Crișana” from Oradea, Bihor county
Artists: Aurora Moga Popovici, Rodica Pop Seling, Ileana Domuța Mastan, Vasile Coca, Otilia Haragoș Seghedi, Simona Costin, Cornel Borza, Leontin Ciucur.
Place: Union Cultural House from Zalău
The entrance is based on invitations. The invitations are available at the Municipal House for Culture from Zalău.
“Song and dance on ancestral land” 4th edition
13:00 – workshop for children and youth
16:00 – “Art and Tradition” painting exposition- exposed by the children from the “Zalău-Art” Painting Club
Place: Municipal House for Culture Zalău
Free entrance
Hora TV 8 Years
18:00 – Hora TV Anniversary Show
Artists: Vasile Coca, Mirela Petrean, Petrică Miulescu Irimică, Tiberiu Ceia, Dumitru Fărcaș, Ionuț Bledea și Diana Cârlig, Adriana Hagău, Anuța Iuga, Simona Costin, Nănașii, Mirela și Ciprian Istrate, Ionuț Mateș
„Lăutarii din Ardeal” Orchestra- conductor Lucian Madiar
Place: Union Cultural House from Zalău
Ticket: 20 lei; 30 lei
Tickets are available at the Union Cultural House from Zalău, from Monday to Friday between 13:00 and 18:00.
Festival-contest in memory of the best Roma violinists of Sălaj County IInd edition
11:00 – county Roma violinists
Place: the hall room “Dialoguri europene” from the Centre for Culture and Art Sălaj
Free entrance
“Mister Jurdan”
18:00 – Theatre Show “Mister Jurdan”- the actors of the “Regina Maria” Theatre from Oradea
Place: the event hall of the Union Cultural House from Zalău
Ticket: 15 lei
Tickets are available at the Union Cultural House from Zalău, starting October 26th from Monday to Thursday between 10:00 and 18:00 and Friday between 10:00 and 13:00.
“Remember Cenaclul Flacăra – Adrian Păunescu”
18:00 – Folk Music Show “Remember Cenaclul Flacăra – Adrian Păunescu”
Artists: Andrei Păunescu, Emeric Imre, Magda Pușkaș, Rareș Suciu, Vasile Mardare și Valentin Moldovan
Place: the event hall of the Municipal Cultural House Zalău
Free entry by invitation. Invitations are available at the Municipal Cultural House Zalău, starting October 25th 2016, 10:00 a.m.
Russian Film Days
18:00 – “Poddubnii”, directed by Gleb Orlov
20:00 – “White tiger”, directed by Karen Sahnazarov
Place: “Dialoguri europene” hall from the Center for Culture and Art Sălaj
Free entry
Russian Film Days
18:00 – “The Vanished Empire”, directed by Karen Sahnazarov
20:00 – “Road to Berlin”, directed by Sergei Popov
Place: “Dialoguri europene” hall from the Center for Culture and Art Sălaj
Free entry
Russian Film Days
18:00 – “Ivan’s Childhood”, directed by Andrei Tarkovsky
20:00 – “Spy”, directed by Andrei Adrianov
Place: “Dialoguri europene” hall from the Center for Culture and Art Sălaj
Free entry
Russian Film Days
18:00 – the opening of the festival; the film “We are from the future”, directed by Andrei Maliukov
Place: “Dialoguri europene” hall from the Center for Culture and Art Sălaj
Free entry
National Festival of Humor "From the Romanian LEU to ȘIMLEU … the currency of humor!"
17:00
- Constantin Tiron
- Ioan Mecea
- Folk Group “Classic”
- Anisia
- Satiric group „Bum”
- Costel Pătrășcanu
- Gabriel Moisa – epigrams
- Criv Vecerdea – portraits
- Cristian Cheșuț – graphic
- Marian Buzilă
- Sorin Tănase
- Cornel Udrea
Location: Cultural House from Şimleu Silvaniei
Free entrance
Falling stars by Petrusak Janos
18:00 – theatre show in Hungarian “Falling stars” by Petrusak Janos – the actors from the Cultural Association Podium M.M. from Oradea
Place: Municipal Cultural House
Ticket: 20 lei for adults, 10 lei for children
Tickets are available at the Municipal Cultural House Zalău from Monday until Thursday between 9:00 and 18:00, and Friday between 9:00 and 13:00.
Music concert “Spiritual Journey through Ardeal. Harmony and cultural diversity”. Choral reunion “Glorify the Lord”
19:00 – “Spiritual Journey through Ardeal. Harmony and cultural diversity”, second edition, Choral reunion “Glorify the Lord”, first edition, 2016
- Presentation significance of the event parish Ioan Ghiurco, prof. Viorel Mureșan
- Musical Intermezzo Trumpet Prelude (Din Te Deum) Marc Antoine Charpentier
- Religious music recital – the “Dormition of Virgin Mary” Orthodox Parish’s “Buna Vestire” Choir from Zalău
- Musical moment Bach/Gounoud Ave Maria, interpreted by Viorel Mureșan and Ciprian Ghiurco
- Recitative moment Smaranda Ciobanu
- Romanian orthodox church music recital – the reunited choirs Camerata Academica Porolissensis and “Lumină lină”, conductors prof. Ioan Chezan and prof. Ciprian Chiurco
- Musical moments, students from the “Ioan Sima” Art Museum from Zalău and students from the “Ghoerogh Dima” Music Academy from Cluj-Napoca
- Recitative moment, prayer: Viorel Mureșan, and musical moment Ave Maria by Franz Schubert, interpreted by Viorel Mureșan and Ciprian Ghiurco
- Recitative moment, Angela Mihalca
- “Timotei Popovici” Choir, Romanian orthodox church music recital
Place: “Dialoguri europene” hall, Centre for Culture and Art Sălaj
A Marriage Proposal without Chekov
18:00 – theatre show “A Marriage Proposal without Chekov” – the actors Sebastian Lupu and Mirela Niță Lupu from the Artemotion Theatre from Oradea
Place: Municipal Cultural House Zalău
Ticket: 10 lei
Tickets are available at the Municipal Cultural House Zalău from Monday until Thursday between 9:00 and 18:00, and Friday between 9:00 and 13:00. Tickets will be available starting October 17th.
The last dinosaurs from Transylvania (October 12th-November 15th)
13:00 – “The last dinosaurs from Transylvania” exhibition opening
The exhibition is open to the public between October 12th and November 15th 2016, from Tuesday until Sunday, between 9:00 and 17:00.
Place: “Ioan Sima” Art Museum
“SIERANEVADA”
18:00 - Gala Premiere of the Romanian film “SIERANEVADA”
Place: Municipal Cultural House Zalău
Ticket: 10 lei
The tickets are available at the Municipal Cultural House Zalău, from Monday to Wednesday, between 09:00 and 18:00.
Clowns on vacation
10:00 and 11:00 – theatre shows for children in Romanian “Clowns on vacation” – the actors from the Baia Mare Municipal Theatre
Place: the event hall from the Municipal Cultural House Zalău
Ticket: 5 lei
Meeting with the writer Andrei Codrescu
17:00 – meeting with the writer Andrei Codrescu and the release of the poetry volume “The art of Forgetting”
Presenting the meeting: Ruxandra Cesereanu
Place: the “Dialoguri europene” hall from the Centre for Culture and Art Sălaj
Free entry
Kadar Vitez
10:00 and 11:30– theatre shows for children in Hungarian “Kadar Vitez” – the actors from the “Podium M.M.” Theatrical Association from Oradea
Place: Municipal Cultural House Zalău
Ticket: 5 lei
Muse Fest
18:00 – Keresztes József. Graphic personal exhibition
Place: art gallery of the Centre for Culture and Art Sălaj
Free entry
Muse Fest
18:00 – Collections and collectors. Release of the 2016 publication of the Sălaj County’s Collectors’ Association
Place: Centre for Culture and Art Sălaj
Free entry
Muse Fest
17:00 – Craftsmen and disciples in family – the exposition of the Popular Artists Association from Hajdu-Bihar (HU)
Place: “Dialoguri Europene” hall from the Centre for Culture and Art Sălaj
18:00
- Art in the Garden. The exposition of the Visual Arts Symposium from Jibou
- Felicia Andra Predescu. Personal painting exposition
Place: the art gallery from the Centre for Culture and Art Sălaj
Free entry
Muse Fest
18:00 – Concerto Spiralis, baroque music recital
Place: concert hall of the Centre for Culture and Art Sălaj
Free entry
Muse Fest
17:00 – Csiba Domb (Snails’ Hill). The exposition of the Plastic Art Symposium from Stana
Place: Minerva Gallery, Cluj-Napoca
Collaboration with the County Museum of History and Art Zalău
Free entry
Muse Fest
18:00 – Organ Recital, Paul Cristian
Place: Reformed Church from Dumbrava neighborhood, Zalău
Free entry
Public lectures given by Radu Nedescu
12:00 – public lecture given by Radu Nedescu, student at the “Iulia Hașdeu” National College from Bucharest, diagnosed at 3 years old with autism, debutant with the “Done, Never, Now” poetry volume (2015)
Place: “Gh. Șincai” Pedagogical Highschool Zalău
13:00 – public lecture given by Radu Nedescu, student at the “Iulia Hașdeu” National College from Bucharest, diagnosed at 3 years old with autism, debutant with the “Done, Never, Now” poetry volume (2015)
Place: “Silvania” National College Zalău
Elevation – “Songs from Afar” Concert
19:00 – “Songs from Afar” Concert performed by the Elevation quartet, run by pianist Lucian Ban
Guest: Gavril Țărmure
Place: The Transylvania Building
Free entry by invitation. The invitations are available at the secretary of the Centre for Culture and Art Sălaj.
Dogs
18:30 and 20:30 – screening of the Romanian thriller “Dogs”, directed by Bogdan Mirică
Place: Municipal Cultural House
Ticket: 8 lei
Tickets are available at the Municipal Cultural House, between 9:00 and 18:00.
Come to us! Open the chest with dowry from Sălaj
10:00 – opening of the event
10:00-14:00 – “The coffer with riddles” contest
11:00-12:00 – interactive folkloric dances with the Municipal Cultural House’s Columna Folkloric Ensemble from Zalău
15:00 – “The coffer with riddles” contest prize awarding
During the event:
- Traditional food and beverage
- Promotional materials
- Products made of honey, lavender, and objects made by craftsmen from Sălaj
- Many other surprises!
Place: 1 Decembrie 1918 Square (Marble Plateau), Zalău
Free access
“From Zalmoxis to Sarmizegetusa” by Florin Horvath
17:30 – book release “From Zalmoxis to Sarmizegetusa” written by Florin Horvath
Honor guests: acad. George Păun, prof. Iacob Altan and the writer Dan Drăgan
Place: “Avram Iancu” event hall, Zalau City Hall
Free entrance
European Heritage Days- “Heritage and communities”
12:00 Photo Exhibition-opening “Hoinar prin Sălaj” mark
Place: Transylvania Building
Come with us into the castle – Bathory Castle Days
10:00-11:00 – medieval religious service at the Roman-Catholic Church from Șimleu Silvaniei – Priest Kuclis Gabor
11:00-11:30 – flowers’ laying at the bust of King Stefanus Bathory in front of the Roman-Catholic Church
11:00-16:00 – visit of the main touristic sites from Șimleu Silvaniei
16:00 – end of the festival and the returning of the Hussars in Poland
Place: Bathory Castle from Șimleu Silvaniei
Hungarians from Sălaj Days National Minorities and Hungarian Gastronomy Festival
12:00 – cultural program National Minorities Festival
- Folkloric dances
- Children’s program
- “Bográcsos” contest
- Handicrafts
- Grape Celebration parade
17:00 – concert with the band BÓBITA
18:30 – concert with the band Dynamit
20:00 – guest gala Csepregi Évafrom Hungary
Place: parking lot behind the Zalău City Hall
Hungarians from Sălaj Days National Minorities and Hungarian Gastronomy Festival
18:00 – operetta show with Operett Group Project
Place: Transylvania Building Zalău
Hungarians from Sălaj Days National Minorities and Hungarian Gastronomy Festival
18:00 – music and folkloric dances with the Folkloric Ensemble Maros Muvzegyűttesfrom Târgu Mureș
Place: Transylvania Building Zalău
Hungarians from Sălaj Days National Minorities and Hungarian Gastronomy Festival
18:00 – concert with the band Kávészűnet
Place: Municipal Cultural House Zalău
Come with us into the castle – Bathory Castle Days
10:00-11:00 – medieval religious service at the Roman-Catholic Church from Șimleu Silvaniei – Priest Kuclis Gabor
11:00-11:30 – flowers’ laying at the bust of King Stefanus Bathory in front of the Roman-Catholic Church
11:00-16:00 – visit of the main touristic sites from Șimleu Silvaniei
16:00 – end of the festival and the returning of the Hussars in Poland
Place: Bathory Castle from Șimleu Silvaniei
Come with us into the castle – Bathory Castle Days
13:30-14:00 – historic medieval parade in the city and presentation of the troops – Winger Hussars, Terra Ultrasilvana, from Poland: Chorągiew Husarska im. Hetmana Stanisława Żółkiewskiego, Chorągiew HusarskaKoronna Stefana Branickiego, Grupa Konna Dextrarius, Małopolska Chorągiew Husarska,
Małopolska Zgraja Sarmacka, Oddział Tatarów w służbie Rzeczpospolitej, Podlaska Chorągiew Husarska, Signum Polonicum, Semper Fidelis Res Publicae.
Place: Bathory Castle from Șimleu Silvaniei
Route: Ion Creangă Street – Caparți Street – 1 Decembrie 1989 Street (centre of the city) – The Big Bridge – Bathory Castle
14:00-14:20– official opening in the Bathory Castle – speeches
14:20-20:00 – Camp and medieval games – Terra Ultrasilvana, Winged Hussars
Exposition of weapons and armors – Terra Ultrasilvana
Painting workshops – Silvan Art Șimleu Silvaniei
Medieval bow shooting – Hajos Janos and Terra Ultrasilvana
Troubadour for a day – Young talented
16:00-16:30 – scientific lecture by researcher Dr. Horea Pop (County Museum of History and Art Zalău) – Protecting monuments by knowing them. Ancient and medieval patrimony on Cetate Hill from Șimleu Silvaniei – Tourist Information Centre’s meeting room
16:30-17:15 – Assault of Bathory Castle’s walls – Winged Hussars
Hai cu noi în cetate – Zilele Cetății Bathory
10.00 – 11.00 Slujba religioasă medievală la Biserica Romano-Catolică Șimleu Silvaniei – Preot Kuclis Gabor
11.00 – 11.30 Depunere de flori la bustul Regelui Stefanus Bathory din fața Bisericii Romano-Catolice
11.00 – 16.00 Vizitarea principalelor obiective turistice din Șimleu Silvaniei
16.00 - Închiderea Festivalului și întoarcerea Hussarilor în Polonia
Loc: Cetatea Bathory Șimleul Silvaniei
European Heritage Days
20:00-23:00 – Open night – nocturnal visiting with guide at the Porolissum Archeological Site
Place: Porolissum Archeological Site, Moigrad
Free access
20:00 – The lost monuments of Sălaj – nigh building projection
Place: County Museum of History and Art Zalău
The evolution of the human species (September 6th – October 15th)
9:00-17:00, from Tuesday to Friday – the exposition “The evolution of the human species”, illustrated with portraits and fossils
Place: “Ioan Sima” Art Museum
Onion Festival
10:30 – religious service
12:00 – commemoration and wreath laying at the monuments of fallen heroes
16:30 – Artistic Folklore Program with the “Meseșul” Folkloric Ensemble Romanian and Hungarian section
18:00 – Libavonat band concert
19:00 – Horea Someșan concert
20:00 – Egri József concert
21:00 – Csocsesz concert
22:00 – outdoors ball
Place: sports’ base from Pericei
Onion Festival
10:00 – European Christian identity (open conference)
12:30 – meeting between the Romanian and Hungarian ministries of agriculture – the role of possible Romanian-Hungarian relationships for protecting the interests of agriculture and farmers from Eastern Europe
15:00 – “Fried pork fatback and bread” let’s fry pork fatback together – attempt to enter the Guinness World Records
19:00 – Ardelencele Troup concert
20:00 – Szintya concert
21:00 – Kovács Kati concert
22:00 – fireworks
Place: sports’ base from Pericei
The frying of the fatback will take place in the Rotundă Forrest from Pericei.
Onion Festival
16:00 – official opening, generations’ meeting
18:30 – congratulating couples who celebrate 50 years of marriage
- artistic program with Dévai Nagy Kamilla and Danielfy Zsolt
- Christian music concert
Place: Pericei Middle School
International Folklore Festival "Ecouri Meseșene"
14:00 – 23:00 Participant Ensembles (from the following counties: Gorj, Olt, Suceava, Maramureș, Alba, Cluj and Sălaj) of the "Someș, cântecele tale" Festival;„Exal Dabka” Ensemble from Israel; ”Ru Maccature” - Carpinone Ensemble from Italy; „Fonó” Ensemble from Hungary; „Someșul” din Jibou; Folk Ensemble ”Someșul” from Jibou; ”Cucoara și Șoimanii” Ensemble from the Republic of Moldova; ”Auda” Ensemble from Latvia; ”Cacina” from Slovakia; Folk Ensemble ”Porolissum” from Zalău, along with the Romanian Artists Negrean Brudașcu and Dinu Iancu Sălăjanu.
Place: the scene from the parking area of the Zalău City Hall
Zalău Days, organised by the Zalău City Hall – XIXth edition
18:00 – 23:00 - Romanian Music Concert: Smoke Weaver; Puya: Bosquito; Pasărea Rock
23:00 Fireworks
Place: the scene from the parking area of the Zalău City Hall
The Roman Festival Porolissum Zalău – 12th Edition
Participants:Cohors III Campestris” and ”Lupii Daciei” from the Association ”Friends of the Museum”, the Nimfele Dace, Sanctimonia Nemesis and Natae Severianae dancing groups, the Vox Dacorum group
14:00 Opening of the Roman Festival Zalau Porolissum
14:00 – 15:00
a Roman dance performed by children
a Antique musical instruments show and ancient music concert
a Presentation of Roman and Dacian military equipments; fighting show
a Ancient music concert
15:00 – 16:00
a Ancient dances
a Antique musical instruments show and concert of ancient music
a Sketch: ”The young warrior from Porolissum”
16:00 – 17:00
a Military tactics performance
a Sketch: ”Roman wedding”, followed by ancient music
a Music and dancing show ”Roma Mater”
17:00 – 18:00
a Archery competition for children and adults (entries will be made on the spot, at the tent of the Association “Friends of the museum”)
a Roman dance performed by children
a Military tactics performance
a Sketch: ”Magical plants”
18:00 – 19:00
a Military tactics performance
a Ancient music concert
a Roman- Dacian battle demonstrations. Archery competition awards.
a Music and dance show featuring ”Dacica”
a Salute.
Dance and music workshops will be available throughout the day, where you can learn and play the ancient game ROTA and be wed in Roman style.
Place: ”Silvania” National College Garden Zalău
Zalău Days, organised by the Zalău City Hall – XIXth edition
15:00 – 18:00 – Music and dance: Childrens` Palace, Rock School, Classical
Dance Troupe ”Arabesque”, Belissima Troupe and Beat Hunters Troupe
18:00 – 21:00 – Folk music and dance: ”Ioan Sima” Art Highschool, Folk Ensemble ”Meseșul Junior” of the Center for Culture and Art Sălaj, Folk Ensemble ”Columna” of the Municipal Cultural House Zalău
21:00 – 23:00 - Folk Fest – Vasile Șeicaru and Emeric Imre
Place: the scene from the parking area of the Zalău City Hall
Summer Theater in the country side “Cultura-n șură” (Culture in the barn) at the fourth edition
21:00
The Theater Show “Cerere în căsătorie” (Proposal) by A. P. Chekhov after Ion Băieşu
Actori: George Constantinescu, Valentin Cristian Terente, Florentina Năstase
Place: Cizer Commune, Plesca Village
Free entry
Summer Theater in the country side “Cultura-n șură” (Culture in the barn) at the fourth edition
21:00
The Theater Show “Cerere în căsătorie” (Proposal) by A. P. Chekhov after Ion Băieşu
Actori: George Constantinescu, Valentin Cristian Terente, Florentina Năstase
Place: Valcău de Jos Commune
Free entry
Summer Theater in the country side “Cultura-n șură” (Culture in the barn) at the fourth edition
21:00
The Theater Show “Experimentul” after Ion Băieşu
Director: Victor Olăhuț
Actors: Iulian Gliță, Marin Grigore, Florentina Năstase.
Place: Hida Commune
Free entry
Summer Theater in the country side “Cultura-n șură” (Culture in the barn) at the fourth edition
21:00
The Theater Show “Experimentul” after Ion Băieşu
Director: Victor Olăhuț
Actors: Iulian Gliță, Marin Grigore, Florentina Năstase.
Place: Marca Commune
Free entry
Summer Theater in the country side „Cultura-n șură” (Culture in the barn) at the fourth edition
21:00
The Theater Show “Experimentul” after Ion Băieşu
Director: Victor Olăhuț
Actors: Iulian Gliță, Marin Grigore, Florentina Năstase.
Place: Cheud Village, Năpradea Commune
Free entry
International Speed Championship on Mountain Route
08:00 – Traffic closing
10:30 – Recognitions
12:00 – Timed training
13:30 – First round of the competition
17:00 – Final results
18:00 – Prize Award Festivity
Place: Treznea Commune
County Folklore Festival “Miss of songs and dance”
16:00 – the XVIth edition of the County Folklore Festival “Miss of songs and dance”
Place: The Elementary School from Bănișor
Free access
The Mistress
20:00 – theatre show “The Mistress”, adaptation after “Fumbler” by A.D. Hertz
Actors: Magda Catone, Monica Davidescu, Ilinca Goia, Marius Rizea, Armand Calota, Dorin Andone and Gavril Patru
Place: Union Cultural House from Zalău
Price: 50 or 60 lei, depending on the place
Tickets are available at the Union Cultural House from Zalău, between 8:00 and 18:00.
Commemorative celebration “Michael the Brave”
16:00 – official opening at the Monument from Guruslău
17:00 – artistic program:
- The „Poenița” Ensemble (Cehu Silvaniei)
- The „Meseșul” Folkloric Ensemble of the Center for Culture and Art Sălaj, Hungarian section
- The „Bokreta” Ensemble (Crasna)
- The „Someșul” Ensemble (Jibou)
- Grigore Grigoruț
- Ionuț Dârjan
- Julian Tanța
- Rodica Pop-Seling
- Cosmin Chichișan
- Ileana Domuța Mastan
- Flaviu Pop and „Sălăjenii”
23:00 – fireworks
Place: Guruslău, Hereclean commune
Free access
Hemp Day
- Cultural and educational activities
- Workshops (traditional sewing and embroidery, dolls with nodes, popular and puppet theatre, hemp masonry with lime
- Promoting the hemp house, experimental and demonstration building
Place: Dragon’s Garden, Gâlgău Almașului
Hemp Day
9:00-14:00 – round table, communications and debates with specialists in the field and authorities
Place: “Vasile Fati” Botanical Garden from Jibou
Rural Celebration “Simion Bărnuțiu – Local History and Tradition”
09:00 – exhibition “Artistic living” from Bocșa commune
13:30 – wreaths and garlands’ offering at the statue of Simion Bărnuțiu
14:00 – book presentation “Filosofie Educațiunii – Pedagogica”
14:30 – The “Meseșul” Folkloric Ensemble
15:00 – The “Arvalanyhaj” Ensemble from Nușfalău
16:30 – students from the “Simion Bărnuțiu” Secondary School from Bocșa
16:50 – The “Poenița” Folkloric Ensemble from Cehu Silvaniei
17:50 – The Ensemble from the Popular Arts School from Zalău
18:50 – The “Someșul” Folkloric Ensemble from Jibou
19:30 – The Folkloric Ensemble from the “Traian Crețu” School from Năpradea
20:00 – The “Bocșana” Folkloric Ensemble from Bocșa
20:30 – Sanda Pușcaș Recital
21:00 – Outdoor disco
Place: Bocșa commune, Sălaj
Free access